Who we are

Your personal data is managed by Seeu Entertainment Ltd. (hereinafter Seeu), registered on Main Street, Shillelagh, County Wicklow in Ireland on the 15th of October 2001, with company number 348981.

Seeu only processes personal data when using the services via our website https://shillelaghcountrypods.com and/or because you have provided them yourself.

Purpose of processing data

Seeu processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Using our services.
  • Using the functionalities of our website.
  • Answering questions asked via the contact form on our website.
  • Informing about changes, malfunctions and maintenance of our services.
  • Improving our services.

Basis for data processing

Seeu only processes your personal data for the following legal bases, as laid out in the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR):

  • Performance of an agreement
  • Legitimate interest
  • Permission
  • Vital interests of those involved

Personal data

We process the following data from you (partly depending on the actions that are carried out on our site):

  • Name
  • Address details
  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • Any information that you enter as the content of a message

Cookies

Data we obtain through cookies is essential for the proper functioning of our website. They remember your preferences and collect statistical data. For more information, please read our cookie policy.

Provision to third parties

Seeu may provide your personal data to other companies or institutions:

  • only if you have given permission for this;
  • if we are legally obliged to do so (for example if the authorities require this when a crime is suspected).

reCaptcha

Seeu uses the reCaptcha service from Google Inc. (Google) to protect the website against spam and abuse. In order for the Google reCaptcha to work, a visitor’s IP address, mouse movements, and possibly other data are collected. This information is sent to and processed by Google for this purpose. By analysing this information, Google can determine whether we are dealing with a real website visitor or a robot. For more information, please refer to the privacy policy of Google.

Retention periods

Seeu does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. If we are legally obliged to do so, we must keep personal data longer (for example in the context of the tax retention obligation of 6 years).

Rights with regard to personal data

You have the following rights with regard to your personal data:

  • Right to know: Why do we keep your personal data, what happens to it and how long is it kept.
  • Right to access: Submit a request for access to the data that we process about you.
  • Right to rectify and add: You have the right to supplement, correct, delete or block your personal data whenever you want.
  • Right to withdraw: You have the right to withdraw your permission and have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to data portability: You can request to transfer all your personal data to another controller.
  • Right to object: You can object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are valid reasons for processing.

To exercise these rights, please send a request to: info@shillelaghcountrypods.com.

If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, please let us know, but you also have the right to file a complaint with the Irish Data Protection Commission.

Securing personal data

Seeu takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact Seeu immediately at number +353 (0) 87 470 0113 or email info@shillelaghcountrypods.com.

Contact us

You can contact Seeu in several ways. We can be reached by phone, via the contact forms on our website, and via e-mail.

Seeu Entertainment Ltd.
Main Street
Shillelagh, County Wicklow
Ireland
Website: https://shillelaghcountrypods.com
Email: info@shillelaghcountrypods.com
Phone no.: +353 (0) 87 470 0113